Posted by Editoress on 08/23/19
Results from the first two stages in Colorado, USA
Stage 1 (August 23rd): Steamboat Springs to Steamboat Springs, 87.2 km | |
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 | 2:19:09 |
2 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | at 0:44 |
3 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | |
4 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico | |
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | |
6 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme | |
8 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential | |
9 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA | |
10 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico | |
11 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | all s.t. |
13 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential | 1:30 |
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look | |
15 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look | |
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 | |
17 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
18 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico | all s.t. |
19 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 | 3:21 |
20 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | |
21 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
22 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
23 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation | all s.t. |
24 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential | 3:39 |
25 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA | s.t. |
26 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink | 3:41 |
27 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
28 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | |
29 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
30 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
31 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
32 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
33 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
34 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
35 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA | |
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | |
37 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look | all s.t. |
38 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 | 6:01 |
39 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation | 6:13 |
40 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme | 6:56 |
41 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 | |
42 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | both s.t. |
43 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 7:03 |
44 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation | s.t. |
45 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look | 7:05 |
46 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
47 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
48 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | |
49 Melanie Beale (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
50 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA | |
51 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
52 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential | all s.t. |
53 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 8:49 |
54 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | |
55 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 | |
56 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme | |
57 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink | |
58 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme | |
59 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | all s.t. |
60 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation | 8:55 |
61 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 10:02 |
62 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA | 10:15 |
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 10:17 |
64 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
65 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | both s.t. |
66 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 10:19 |
67 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico | 10:45 |
68 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme | 10:51 |
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | s.t. |
70 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 10:55 |
71 Cory Popovich (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 11:55 |
72 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | s.t. |
73 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | 12:58 |
74 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico | |
75 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico | |
76 Kara Lilly (Can) Amy D Foundation | all s.t. |
77 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential | 13:01 |
78 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 15:35 |
79 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 15:40 |
80 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED | 15:52 |
81 Caroline Poole (Can) Amy D Foundation | 17:37 |
82 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 17:59 |
83 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | |
84 Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | both s.t. |
85 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 21:11 |
DNF Anna Christian (USA) Team USA | |
DNF Hannah Shell (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
DNF Claudia Behring (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
DNF Jane Tullis (USA) Lux-Flexential | |
Stage 2: Avon to Avon, 81 km | |
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 | 2:07:49 |
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | at 0:28 |
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 0:33 |
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:05 |
5 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 1:06 |
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look | s.t. |
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 1:32 |
8 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme | s.t. |
9 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential | 1:33 |
10 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA | s.t. |
11 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:59 |
12 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 2:21 |
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look | 3:01 |
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 3:02 |
15 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | s.t. |
16 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | 3:51 |
17 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation | 3:52 |
18 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | s.t. |
19 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 4:24 |
20 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 | 4:33 |
21 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 | 5:03 |
22 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential | 5:04 |
23 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation | 5:05 |
24 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 5:47 |
25 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look | 5:48 |
26 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico | s.t. |
27 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential | 6:26 |
28 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
29 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA | both s.t. |
30 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 6:29 |
31 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico | s.t. |
32 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation | 7:07 |
33 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico | 7:33 |
34 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 7:52 |
35 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 | 7:53 |
36 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 7:55 |
37 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 7:56 |
38 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 7:57 |
39 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink | 9:03 |
40 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 9:04 |
41 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 9:07 |
42 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | |
43 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | |
44 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
45 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | all s.t. |
46 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA | 9:08 |
47 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look | |
48 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico | |
49 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | all s.t. |
50 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 | 9:09 |
51 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme | |
52 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink | both s.t. |
53 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential | 10:05 |
54 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme | 10:11 |
55 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | s.t. |
56 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme | 10:13 |
57 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 | s.t. |
58 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 10:14 |
59 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
60 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
61 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA | |
62 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
63 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | |
64 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | all s.t. |
65 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | 10:47 |
66 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA | 10:48 |
67 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme | s.t. |
68 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 11:28 |
69 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | s.t. |
70 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 11:29 |
71 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | 11:31 |
72 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED | 11:58 |
73 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential | 11:59 |
74 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 12:14 |
75 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 12:42 |
OTL Kara Lilly (Can) Amy D Foundation | |
OTL Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
OTL Melanie Beale (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
OTL Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
OTL Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | |
OTL Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
OTL Cory Popovich (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
OTL Caroline Poole (Can) Amy D Foundation | |
OTL Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation | |
DNF Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico | |
GC | |
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 | 4:26:38 |
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | at 1:22 |
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:33 |
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:09 |
5 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 2:10 |
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 2:36 |
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme | s.t. |
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA | 2:37 |
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look | 2:56 |
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 3:19 |
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential | 3:23 |
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look | 4:51 |
13 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5:40 |
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential | 6:08 |
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 6:14 |
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 | 6:23 |
17 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 6:43 |
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 7:03 |
19 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation | 7:33 |
20 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico | s.t. |
21 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | 7:52 |
22 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 7:53 |
23 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 8:18 |
24 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 9:48 |
25 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look | 9:49 |
26 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 10:07 |
27 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential | 10:25 |
28 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA | s.t. |
29 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 | 11:31 |
30 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 11:56 |
31 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 11:57 |
32 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 | 12:19 |
33 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation | 12:28 |
34 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 13:06 |
35 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink | 13:10 |
36 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation | 13:40 |
37 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 14:15 |
38 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | |
39 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA | both s.t. |
40 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 15:13 |
41 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 | 15:30 |
42 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 16:21 |
43 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 16:32 |
44 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | s.t. |
45 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look | 16:33 |
46 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme | 17:24 |
47 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential | 17:30 |
48 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 17:36 |
49 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink | 18:12 |
50 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA | 18:13 |
51 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme | 18:18 |
52 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 18:34 |
53 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico | 18:38 |
54 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 19:06 |
55 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme | 19:19 |
56 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 | 19:22 |
57 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | 19:23 |
58 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 19:30 |
59 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank | 19:43 |
60 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA | s.t. |
61 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | 19:56 |
62 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 20:37 |
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 20:51 |
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | 21:25 |
65 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint | 21:27 |
66 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme | 21:59 |
67 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 22:05 |
68 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico | 22:26 |
69 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 24:29 |
70 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | 24:49 |
71 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential | 25:20 |
72 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 27:24 |
73 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | 27:26 |
74 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED | 28:10 |
75 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 28:42 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |